PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Chase Nielson Nielson
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Deep Balls | 9 | 35.44 | 8.78 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 59 | 6.56 | 34.57 % | 12.5 | 0 |
| 2034-2024 | Deep Balls | 33 | 38.7 | 11.33 | 1.36 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 512 | 15.52 | 44.16 % | 25 | 52.73 |
| 2034-2024 | Knox Building | 4 | 40 | 8.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 91 | 22.75 | 35.05 % | 34.88 | 66.67 |
| 2024-25 | Deep Balls | 9 | 40 | 10.44 | 1.56 | 2.11 | 1.22 | 175 | 19.44 | 50 % | 32.56 | 63.64 |
| 2025-26 | Deep Balls | 26 | 39.62 | 10.23 | 1.88 | 2.69 | 1.15 | 318 | 12.23 | 38.55 % | 21.9 | 47.76 |
| Career Totals | 81 | 38.84 | 10.47 | 1.57 | 1.91 | 1.15 | 1155 | 14.26 | 41.94 % | 25.07 | 50.67 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29 | vs RKT | L 56-51 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 08/22 | vs SLM | W 85-68 | 40 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 08/08 | vs SLM | W 75-58 | 40 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
| 07/25 | vs SLM | W 68-63 | 40 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 07/18 | vs JPE | L 82-51 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 07/11 | vs MTD | W 110-70 | 40 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20 |
| 06/27 | vs YNB | W 76-66 | 40 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 |
| 06/13 | vs TBG | L 46-41 | 40 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 06/06 | vs BKS | W 100-72 | 40 | 9 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| 05/30 | vs RKT | W 75-60 | 40 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 |
| 05/16 | vs KGS | L 58-53 | 38 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| 05/09 | vs DGW | W 72-56 | 40 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 |
| 05/02 | vs KnB | W 72-41 | 40 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| 04/25 | vs GDU | W 82-55 | 40 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
| 04/18 | vs GCH | L 62-59 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 03/28 | vs GDU | L 93-73 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
| 03/21 | vs KGS | W 51-46 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 02/28 | vs JTBG | W 73-55 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 02/14 | vs SLM | W 87-83 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 01/31 | vs GRM | W 90-54 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 01/03 | vs TBG | L 74-68 | 40 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deep Balls | 26 | 26 | 39.62 | 12.23 | 14.82 | 4.92 | 12.77 | 38.55 | 1.15 | 5.27 | 0.22 | 1.23 | 2.58 | 47.76 | 0.59 |
| Career | 81 | 76 | 38.84 | 14.26 | 17.62 | 6.1 | 14.54 | 41.94 | 1.12 | 4.48 | 0.25 | 0.94 | 1.85 | 50.67 | 0.68 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deep Balls | 26 | 26 | 12.23 | 128 | 332 | 38.55 | 98 | 195 | 50.26 | 30 | 137 | 21.9 | 32 | 67 | 47.76 | 0.59 |
| Career | 81 | 76 | 14.26 | 585 | 1541 | 37.96 | 494 | 1178 | 41.94 | 91 | 363 | 25.07 | 76 | 150 | 50.67 | 0.68 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deep Balls | 26 | 26 | 49 | 1.88 | 0.09 | 36 | 1.38 | 0.06 | 9.06 | 0 |
| Career | 81 | 76 | 127 | 1.57 | 0.02 | 121 | 1.49 | 0.02 | 8.86 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deep Balls | 26 | 26 | 97 | 3.73 | 169 | 6.5 | 266 | 10.23 |
| Career | 81 | 76 | 371 | 4.58 | 477 | 5.89 | 848 | 10.47 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deep Balls | 26 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 72 | 2.7692307692308 | 0 |
| Career | 81 | 76 | 37 | 0 | 214 | 2.641975308642 | 1 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29 | vs
RKT |
L 56-51 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 08/22 | vs
SLM |
W 85-68 | 40 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 08/08 | vs
SLM |
W 75-58 | 40 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
| 07/25 | vs
SLM |
W 68-63 | 40 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 07/18 | vs
JPE |
L 82-51 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 07/11 | vs
MTD |
W 110-70 | 40 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20 |
| 06/27 | vs
YNB |
W 76-66 | 40 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 |
| 06/13 | vs
TBG |
L 46-41 | 40 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 06/06 | vs
BKS |
W 100-72 | 40 | 9 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| 05/30 | vs
RKT |
W 75-60 | 40 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 |
| 05/16 | vs
KGS |
L 58-53 | 38 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| 05/09 | vs
DGW |
W 72-56 | 40 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 |
| 05/02 | vs
KnB |
W 72-41 | 40 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| 04/25 | vs
GDU |
W 82-55 | 40 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
| 04/18 | vs
GCH |
L 62-59 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 03/28 | vs
GDU |
L 93-73 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
| 03/21 | vs
KGS |
W 51-46 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 02/28 | vs
JTBG |
W 73-55 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 02/14 | vs
SLM |
W 87-83 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 01/31 | vs
GRM |
W 90-54 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 01/03 | vs
TBG |
L 74-68 | 40 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 12/27 | vs
BKL |
W 82-43 | 40 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
| 12/20 | vs
Yttu |
W 78-71 | 40 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
| 11/15 | vs
PFG |
L 82-72 | 40 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 |
| 11/05 | vs
SHS |
L 64-63 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| 11/01 | vs
YNB |
W 57-52 | 40 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy