PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Theo Ovaska Ovaska
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Prepare For Glory | 27 | 40.93 | 14.78 | 2.11 | 1.85 | 0.85 | 444 | 16.44 | 54.01 % | 0 | 57.78 |
| Playoffs2021 | Prepare For Glory | 4 | 40 | 10 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 61 | 15.25 | 51.85 % | 0 | 83.33 |
| 2021-22 | Prepare For Glory | 23 | 39.35 | 10.52 | 1.39 | 1 | 1.04 | 392 | 17.04 | 60.06 % | 33.33 | 42.86 |
| 2022-2023 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 83.33 % | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Prepare For Glory | 39 | 40.1 | 12.21 | 2.08 | 1.92 | 0.85 | 999 | 25.62 | 62.74 % | 20 | 56 |
| 2022-2023 | Tigers | 1 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 68.75 % | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33 | 61.54 % | 0 | 50 | |
| 2034-2024 | BT Demons | 1 | 40 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 58.62 % | 0 | 0 |
| 2034-2024 | Tigers | 3 | 38.67 | 9 | 1 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 77 | 25.67 | 70.83 % | 0 | 64.29 |
| 2034-2024 | Dem Dudes | 1 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 42.86 % | 0 | 0 |
| 2034-2024 | Prepare For Glory | 39 | 39.46 | 12.1 | 2.31 | 1.44 | 0.72 | 1029 | 26.38 | 66.3 % | 7.14 | 50.42 |
| 2024-25 | Bad Daditude | 1 | 40 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 76.19 % | 0 | 40 |
| 2024-25 | Knox Building | 1 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 35 | 70.83 % | 0 | 50 |
| 2024-25 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 82.35 % | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024-25 | Prepare For Glory | 46 | 39.93 | 11.07 | 2.09 | 1.07 | 0.7 | 1085 | 23.59 | 65.89 % | 12.5 | 48.78 |
| 2025-26 | Knox Building | 1 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 74.19 % | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Prepare For Glory | 11 | 36.55 | 14.64 | 3.55 | 1.45 | 0.64 | 267 | 24.27 | 66.67 % | 100 | 35.71 |
| 2026-27 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 45.33 | 15 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 69 | 23 | 64.71 % | 0 | 33.33 |
| Career Totals | 204 | 39.85 | 12.27 | 2.13 | 1.41 | 0.77 | 4692 | 23 | 63.55 % | 14.29 | 50.97 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18 | vs GCH | W 90-85 | 48 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| 10/17 | vs KnB | W 109-101 | 48 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 |
| 09/12 | vs FLT | L 89-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09/10 | vs BDT | W 100-68 | 40 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 30 |
| 08/15 | vs AHC | W 85-69 | 40 | 13 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 |
| 06/20 | vs Avg | L 96-93 | 45 | 18 | 29 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 |
| 05/16 | vs FLT | W 106-63 | 40 | 17 | 27 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 |
| 04/18 | vs HWH | W 76-74 | 40 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17 |
| 04/18 | vs SLM | L 101-95 | 40 | 14 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 |
| 03/14 | vs HSZ | L 94-88 | 36 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 28 |
| 01/01 | vs KnB | W 116-112 | 40 | 23 | 31 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 46 |
| 01/01 | vs YNB | L 101-98 | 40 | 16 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 3 | 45.33 | 23 | 24.35 | 11 | 17 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.33 | 1.15 |
| Career | 204 | 199 | 39.85 | 23 | 27.71 | 10.84 | 17.05 | 63.55 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 1.29 | 2.53 | 50.97 | 1.16 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 3 | 23 | 33 | 51 | 64.71 | 33 | 51 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.33 | 1.15 |
| Career | 204 | 199 | 23 | 2218 | 3528 | 62.87 | 2211 | 3479 | 63.55 | 7 | 49 | 14.29 | 263 | 516 | 50.97 | 1.16 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 7 | 2.33 | 0.82 | 11.3 | 0 |
| Career | 204 | 199 | 435 | 2.13 | 0.01 | 505 | 2.48 | 0.01 | 11.99 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 28 | 9.33 | 45 | 15 |
| Career | 204 | 199 | 788 | 3.86 | 1715 | 8.41 | 2503 | 12.27 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Prepare For Glory | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 204 | 199 | 137 | 0 | 383 | 1.8774509803922 | 2 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18 | vs
GCH |
W 90-85 | 48 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| 10/17 | vs
KnB |
W 109-101 | 48 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 |
| 09/10 | vs
BDT |
W 100-68 | 40 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 30 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy