PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
John Weeks Weeks
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring/Summer17 | 12 | 35.75 | 8.67 | 3.33 | 1 | 1.75 | 89 | 7.42 | 23.65 % | 21.84 | 0 | |
| Spring/Summer17 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 % | 0 | 0 | |
| Fall/WInter 17/18 | 18 | 37.56 | 11.78 | 1.22 | 1.83 | 1 | 215 | 11.94 | 36.95 % | 25.23 | 28.57 | |
| Spring/Summer 18 | 28 | 39.07 | 14.82 | 2.57 | 1.61 | 1.21 | 297 | 10.61 | 37.68 % | 16.67 | 33.33 | |
| Fall/WInter18/19 | Water Wizz | 1 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25 % | 16.67 | 0 |
| Fall/WInter18/19 | 26 | 37.69 | 11.85 | 2.54 | 0.92 | 0.73 | 296 | 11.38 | 33.8 % | 24.86 | 61.54 | |
| Playoffs 18/19 | 10 | 36.9 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 76 | 7.6 | 31.25 % | 20.37 | 62.5 | |
| 2019-20 | 18 | 39 | 11.06 | 4 | 0.5 | 1 | 230 | 12.78 | 30.55 % | 17.46 | 46.67 | |
| 2019-20 | 5 | 38 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.4 | 58 | 11.6 | 28.57 % | 24.14 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | 11 | 33.64 | 10.45 | 2.36 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 94 | 8.55 | 30.08 % | 20.34 | 33.33 | |
| 2020-21 | Portage Knights | 2 | 40 | 11.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 33.33 % | 37.5 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Portage Knights | 4 | 38.25 | 11.25 | 2.5 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 61 | 15.25 | 29.41 % | 18.75 | 100 |
| 2022-2023 | 5 | 39.4 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 41 | 8.2 | 30 % | 17.39 | 20 | |
| 2022-2023 | 17 | 37.47 | 10.53 | 2 | 1.29 | 0.88 | 170 | 10 | 33.33 % | 30.48 | 14.29 | |
| 2022-2023 | ibuprofen Boys | 2 | 40 | 16 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 38 | 19 | 34.78 % | 25 | 25 |
| 2034-2024 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 44.44 % | 0 | 0 | |
| 2034-2024 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 40 % | 40 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | Knox Building | 7 | 40.71 | 11.57 | 1.71 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 106 | 15.14 | 32.62 % | 18.64 | 60 |
| 2024-25 | 3 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 30 | 10 | 30.77 % | 17.65 | 42.86 | |
| 2025-26 | Mafia | 12 | 31.17 | 7.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 77 | 6.42 | 36.84 % | 17.07 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Knox Building | 6 | 37.17 | 7 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 99 | 16.5 | 38.89 % | 29.55 | 33.33 |
| 2025-26 | Smoking Ducks | 3 | 36.67 | 10.33 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11 | 3.67 | 7.89 % | 8.7 | 75 |
| 2026-27 | Mafia | 3 | 45.33 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 69 | 23 | 44.78 % | 36 | 0 |
| Career Totals | 197 | 37.49 | 11.14 | 2.49 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 2114 | 10.73 | 33.12 % | 22.07 | 36.62 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | vs PFG | L 89-73 | 44 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 10/04 | vs GCH | L 132-91 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 |
| 10/04 | vs BUCKS | L 112-56 | 44 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
| 09/06 | vs GCH | L 83-74 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 08/30 | vs JLF | L 61-50 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 08/23 | vs JLF | L 73-52 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| 08/16 | vs JLF | W 65-64 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 08/09 | vs RNR | L 73-64 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 08/02 | vs TRS | L 66-39 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 08/02 | vs CCB | W 80-50 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| 07/26 | vs AHC | W 68-65 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 07/19 | vs SMD | W 74-60 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 07/12 | vs CRT | W 71-31 | 34 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| 07/05 | vs TRS | L 47-45 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 06/28 | vs ZNK | W 64-60 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 06/24 | vs KnB | W 82-71 | 40 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 |
| 06/13 | vs KnB | W 85-60 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 03/29 | vs SMD | W 61-28 | 40 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| 03/15 | vs SLD | L 76-53 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| 03/08 | vs SMD | W 76-47 | 35 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mafia | 3 | 3 | 45.33 | 23 | 24.35 | 10 | 22.33 | 44.78 | 3 | 8.33 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Career | 197 | 186 | 37.49 | 10.73 | 13.74 | 4.5 | 13.59 | 33.12 | 1.46 | 6.62 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.72 | 36.62 | 0.51 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mafia | 3 | 3 | 23 | 30 | 67 | 44.78 | 21 | 42 | 50 | 9 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Career | 197 | 186 | 10.73 | 1175 | 3983 | 29.5 | 887 | 2678 | 33.12 | 288 | 1305 | 22.07 | 52 | 142 | 36.62 | 0.51 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mafia | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0.71 | 8 | 2.67 | 0.94 | 10.67 | 0 |
| Career | 197 | 186 | 490 | 2.49 | 0.02 | 474 | 2.41 | 0.02 | 14.75 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mafia | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 6 |
| Career | 197 | 186 | 633 | 3.21 | 1562 | 7.93 | 2195 | 11.14 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mafia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.66666666666667 | 0 |
| Career | 197 | 186 | 62 | 0 | 498 | 2.5279187817259 | 5 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | vs
PFG |
L 89-73 | 44 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 10/04 | vs
GCH |
L 132-91 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 |
| 10/04 | vs
BUCKS |
L 112-56 | 44 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy