PPG
RPG
APG
PPG
RPG
APG
BIO :
Ray Green Green
season and career stats
| season | team | gp | mpg | rpg | apg | bpg | spg | tp | ppg | tfg% | 3fg% | ft% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cactus Jack | 1 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 75 % | 50 | 66.67 |
| 2024-25 | Zone Killers | 2 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 26 | 13 | 40 % | 20 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Porters Elite | 13 | 37.31 | 9.85 | 1.31 | 0.62 | 1.31 | 200 | 15.38 | 38.43 % | 17.58 | 32 |
| 2025-26 | Porters Elite | 5 | 43.2 | 13.6 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 94 | 18.8 | 40.63 % | 22.22 | 61.54 |
| 2026-27 | Porters Elite | 4 | 48 | 15.25 | 2 | 0.25 | 1.75 | 90 | 22.5 | 40.4 % | 22.86 | 40 |
| Career Totals | 25 | 40.12 | 11.32 | 1.52 | 0.52 | 1.16 | 437 | 17.48 | 40.64 % | 20.11 | 43.48 |
2026 Game Log
| date | opponent | result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25 | vs BUCKS | L 111-50 | 48 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 |
| 10/04 | vs SFG | W 86-82 | 48 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 24 |
| 09/27 | vs SLD | L 85-74 | 48 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 |
| 09/13 | vs CTJ | W 74-66 | 48 | 11 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 09/06 | vs YNB | L 82-78 | 48 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 |
| 08/16 | vs ZNK | L 104-60 | 48 | 8 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
Scoring
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | MPG | PPG | PTS48 | FGMG | FGAG | TFG% | 3FGMG | 3FGAG | 3FG% | FTMG | FTAG | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Porters Elite | 4 | 4 | 48 | 22.5 | 22.5 | 10 | 24.75 | 40.4 | 2 | 8.75 | 0.23 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 40 | 0.65 |
| Career | 25 | 24 | 40.12 | 17.48 | 20.91 | 7.64 | 18.8 | 40.64 | 1.4 | 6.96 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.84 | 43.48 | 0.63 |
Shooting
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | PPG | TFGM | TFGA | TFG% | 2FGM | 2FGA | 2FG% | 3FGM | 3FGA | 3FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | PPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Porters Elite | 4 | 4 | 22.5 | 40 | 99 | 40.4 | 32 | 64 | 50 | 8 | 35 | 22.86 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 0.65 |
| Career | 25 | 24 | 17.48 | 226 | 644 | 35.09 | 191 | 470 | 40.64 | 35 | 174 | 20.11 | 20 | 46 | 43.48 | 0.63 |
ASSISTS
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | AST | APG | AST/48 | TO | TPG | TO/48 | TO% | AST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Porters Elite | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 18 | 4.5 | 1.13 | 15.1 | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 24 | 38 | 1.52 | 0.07 | 71 | 2.84 | 0.14 | 12.65 | 0 |
rebounds
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | off | ORPG | DEF | DRPG | REB | RPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Porters Elite | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 49 | 12.25 | 61 | 15.25 |
| Career | 25 | 24 | 66 | 2.64 | 217 | 8.68 | 283 | 11.32 |
Misc
| Year | TEAM | GP | gs | DBL DBL | TRIP DBL | PF | PFPF | TECH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Porters Elite | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 1.84 | 1 |
Game log
| Date | Opponent | Result | min | tfgm | tfga | 2fgm | 2fga | 3fgm | 3fga | ftm | fta | reb | ast | stl | blk | to | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25 | vs
BUCKS |
L 111-50 | 48 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 |
| 10/04 | vs
SFG |
W 86-82 | 48 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 24 |
| 09/27 | vs
SLD |
L 85-74 | 48 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 |
| 09/13 | vs
CTJ |
W 74-66 | 48 | 11 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Note: 3fga - 3-Points FG Attempts 3fgm- 3 Point FG Made AST - Assists BLK - Blocks FGA - Field Goal Attempts FGM - Field Goals Made FTA - Free Throw Attempts FTM - Free Throws Made MIN - Minutes Played OFF - Offensive Rebounds PTS - Points REB - Rebounds STL
© 2026 . All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use Privacy Policy